Our Privacy Policy


Purpose of the data management information

AZ ASTRAL VENDOR KFT. (address, hereinafter, service provider, data controller) as a data controller, acknowledges the content of this legal notice as binding on it. It undertakes that all data processing related to its activities complies with the requirements set out in these regulations and in the applicable national legislation, as well as in the legal acts of the European Union.
The data protection policies arising from the Data Controller's data processing are available at https://bloodring.eu at all times.
The Data Controller reserves the right to change this information at any time. Of course, you will notify your audience in a timely manner of any changes.
If you have any questions regarding this post, please email us and our colleague will answer your question.
The Data Controller is committed to the protection of the personal data of its customers and partners, and considers it extremely important to respect the right of its customers to self-determination of information. The Data Controller treats personal data confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data.
The Data Controller describes his data management practices below.

Data controller data

If you would like to contact our Company, you can contact the data controller by e-mail and online form.
The Data Controller will delete all e-mails received by him, together with personal data info@bloodring.eu, no later than 5 years after the communication.

Name: ASTRAL VENDOR KFT.
Head office: Hungary, 6720 Szeged, Tisza Lajos krt. 40.
Company registration number: 06 09 015255
Tax number: 22618540206
E-mail: info@bloodring.eu

Scope of personal data processed

Personal information to be provided during registration
- Name,
- E-mail address,
- Phone number

Technical data

The Data Controller selects and operates the IT tools used to manage personal data during the provision of the service in such a way that the managed data:
accessible to those entitled to it (availability);
authenticity and authentication are ensured (authenticity of data management);
its invariability can be justified (data integrity);
be protected against unauthorized access (data confidentiality).

The Data Controller shall take appropriate measures to protect the data against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, and accidental destruction.
The Data Controller shall ensure the protection of the security of data management with technical, organizational and organizational measures that provide a level of protection appropriate to the risks arising in connection with data management.

The Data Controller retains it during data management

confidentiality: protects information so that only those who have access to it can access it;
integrity: protects the accuracy and completeness of information and the method of processing;
availability: ensures that when an authorized user needs it, they can actually access the information they need and have the tools to do so.

Cookies

The task of cookies
collect information about visitors and their devices;
remember the individual settings of the visitors, which can be used e.g. when using online transactions, so you don’t have to retype them;
facilitate the use of the website;
provide a quality user experience.

In order to provide customized service, a small data packet, the so-called place a cookie and read it back at a later visit. If the browser returns a previously saved cookie, the cookie provider has the option to link the user's current visit to the previous ones, but only for their own content.

Duration of data management

The data storage period of the given cookie, more information is available here:

Google General Cookie Information:
https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
Google Analitycs Information: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=en
Facebook info: https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

Legal background and legal basis of cookies:

The legal basis for data processing under Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation is your consent.

The main features of the cookies used by the website are:

Cookies strictly necessary for operation: These cookies are essential for the use of the website and allow you to use the basic functions of the website. Without these, many features of the site will not be available to you. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session only.
Cookies to improve the user experience: These cookies collect information about the user's use of the website, such as which pages you visit most often or what error message the website receives. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, ie they work with completely general, anonymous information. The data obtained from these is used to improve the performance of the website. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session only.

Third-party cookies (analytics)

Google Adwords cookie When someone visits our site, the visitor's cookie ID is added to the remarketing list. Google uses cookies, such as NID and SID cookies, to customize the ads that appear in Google products, such as Google Search. For example, you use such cookies to remember your recent searches, past interactions with individual advertisers 'ads or search results, and visits to advertisers' websites. AdWords Conversion Tracking uses cookies. It tracks cookies on a user's computer to track sales and other conversions resulting from an ad when that person clicks on an ad. Here are some common ways to use cookies: selecting ads based on what's relevant to that user, improving campaign performance reports, and avoiding ads that the user has already viewed.

Google Analytics cookie: Google Analytics is Google's analytics tool that helps website and application owners gain a more accurate picture of their visitors' activities. The Service may use cookies to collect information and report on statistics about your use of the Website without individually identifying visitors to Google. The main cookie used by Google Analytics is the "__ga" cookie. In addition to reporting from site usage statistics, Google Analytics, along with some of the advertising cookies described above, can also be used to show more relevant ads on Google products (such as Google Search) and across the web.

Remarketing cookies: For past visitors or users to appear when browsing other sites on the Google Display Network or searching for terms related to their products or services

Session cookie: These cookies store the visitor's location, browser language, payment currency, lifetime when the browser is closed, or up to 2 hours.

Mobile version, design cookie: Detects the device used by the visitor and switches to full view on mobile. Shelf life 365 days.

Cookie acceptance cookie: Upon arrival at the site, you accept the cookie storage statement in the warning window. Shelf life 365 days.

Facebook pixel A Facebook pixel is a code that is used to report conversions on a website, compile target audiences, and provide the site owner with detailed analytics about visitors ’use of the website. With the help of the Facebook pixel, you can display personalized offers and advertisements to the visitors of the website on the Facebook interface. You can read Facebook's privacy policy here: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain features will not be available to you. You can find more information about deleting cookies at the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/websites-all--placed-sutik-torlese-szamito
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Data related to online ordering

- Name,
- E-mail address,
- Telephone number,
- Mailing address

Data related to online administration

- Name,
- E-mail address,

The Data Processor participates in the sending of newsletters on the basis of a contract concluded with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor manages the name and e-mail address of the data subject to the extent necessary for sending the newsletter.

Purpose, method and legal basis of data processing

General data management guidelines

The data management of the Data Controller's activity is based on voluntary consent or legal authorization. In the case of data processing based on voluntary consent, data subjects may withdraw their consent at any stage of the data processing.
In some cases, the handling, storage and transmission of a set of provided data is required by law, of which we notify our customers separately.
We would like to draw the attention of informants to the Data Controller that if they do not provide their own personal data, the informant is obliged to obtain the consent of the data subject.
Its data management principles are in line with the a existing data protection legislation, in particular:
2011 CXII. Act on the Right to Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Infotv.);
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 ( General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR);
Act V of 2013 - on the Civil Code (Civil Code);
Act C of 2000 - on Accounting (Act on Accounting);
2017 LIII. Act on the Prevention and Suppression of Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing (Pmt.);
2013 CCXXXVII. Act on Credit Institutions and Financial Enterprises (Hpt.).

Physical storage locations for data

Your personal data (ie data that can be contacted with you) may be processed by us in the following ways: on the one hand, technical data related to the computer you use, browser, internet address, pages you visit are automatically generated in our computer system, on the other hand, you may also provide your name, contact information or other details if you wish to contact us in person when using the website.

Data to be technically recorded during the operation of the system: the data of the computer of the relevant registrant, which are generated during the voting and which are recorded by the bloodring.hu system as an automatic result of the technical processes. The data that is automatically recorded is automatically logged at entry and exit without a separate statement or action by the data subject. This data may not be linked to other personal user data, except in cases required by law. Only the owner of bloodring.hu has access to the data.

Data transmission, data processing, the circle of those who get to know the data

The Data Processor participates in the registration of orders on the basis of the contract concluded with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor handles the name, address, telephone number, number and date of orders within the civil law limitation period.

Rights and enforcement options of the data subject
Within the period of data processing, you have the following rights in accordance with the provisions of the Decree:
the right to withdraw consent
access to personal data and data management information
right of rectification
restrictions on data management,
right of cancellation
the right to protest
the right to portability.

If you wish to exercise your rights, this will involve your identification and the Data Controller must communicate with you. Therefore, you will be required to provide personal information for identification purposes (but identification may only be based on information that the Data Controller handles about you anyway) and your data management complaints will be available in the Data Controller's email account within the timeframe specified in this information. If you have been our customer and would like to identify yourself for complaint or warranty purposes, please also provide your order ID for identification. Using this, we can also identify you as a customer.

Complaints related to data management will be answered by the Data Controller within 30 days at the latest.

Right to information

The Data Controller shall take appropriate measures to provide the data subject with all information concerning the processing of personal data referred to in Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR and Articles 15 to 22. and Article 34 shall provide each information in a concise, transparent, comprehensible and easily accessible form, in a clear and comprehensible manner.

The data subject 's right of access

You have the right to receive feedback from the Data Controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and, if data is being processed, you have the right to:

have access to the personal data processed and
inform the Data Controller of the following information:
the purposes of data management;
categories of personal data processed about you;
information on the recipients or categories of recipients with whom or with whom the Personal Data has been or will be communicated by the Data Controller;
the intended period for which the personal data will be stored or, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that period;
your right to request the Data Controller to rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning you and to object to the processing of such personal data in the event of data processing based on a legitimate interest;
the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority;
if the data was not collected from you, all available information about their source;
automated decision making is a factor l (if such a procedure is used), including profiling, and at least in these cases, understandable information about the logic used and the significance of such data management and the expected consequences for you.

The purpose of exercising the right may be to establish and verify the lawfulness of the data processing, therefore in case of multiple requests for information, the Data Controller may charge a fair fee for the provision of the information.

Access to personal data is ensured by the Data Controller by sending you the processed personal data and information by e-mail after your identification. If you have a registration, we will provide access so that you can view and verify the personal information we manage about you by logging into your user account.

Please indicate in your request whether you are requesting access to personal data or requesting data management information.

Right of rectification

You have the right, at the request of the Data Controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without delay.

Right of cancellation

The data subject shall have the right, at the request of the Data Controller, to delete personal data concerning him or her without undue delay if one of the following reasons exists:

personal data are no longer required for the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
the data subject withdraws his or her consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
the data subject objects to the processing and there is no overriding legitimate reason for the processing;
personal data have been processed unlawfully;
personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or Member State law applicable to the controller;
personal data was collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

Deletion of data may not be initiated if the processing is necessary: ​​for the purpose of exercising the right to freedom of expression and information; for the purpose of fulfilling an obligation under Union or Member State law governing the processing of personal data or performing a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; in the field of public health, or for archival, scientific and historical research or statistical purposes, in the public interest; or to bring, assert or defend legal claims.

Right to restrict data processing

At the request of the data subject, the Data Controller shall restrict the data processing if one of the following conditions is met:

the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data, in this case the limitation to that period
which allows the accuracy of personal data to be verified;
the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the deletion of the data and instead requests that their use be restricted;
the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but the data subject requests them in order to make, enforce or protect legal claims; obsession
the data subject has objected to the processing; in that case, the restriction shall apply for as long as it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over the legitimate reasons of the data subject.

Where processing is restricted, personal data may be processed, with the exception of storage, only with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of bringing, enforcing or protecting legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or in the important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

Right to data storage

If the data processing is carried out automatically or if the data processing is based on your voluntary consent, you have the right to ask the Data Controller to receive the data provided by you to the Data Controller, which the Data Controller provides to you in xml, JSON or csv format. if this is technically feasible, it may request that the Data Controller transfer the data in this form to another data controller.

Right to protest

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to his / her situation, to the processing of personal data in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority or to the processing of data controllers or third parties, including profiling based on those provisions. is. In the event of an objection, the controller may not further process the personal data, unless it is justified by compelling legitimate reasons which take precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or which are necessary for the submission and enforcement of legal claims.

Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

The data subject shall have the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which would have legal effects on him or her or would be similarly significant.

Right of withdrawal

The data subject has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

Right to apply to the courts

In the event of a breach of his rights, the data subject may take legal action against the data controller. The court is acting out of turn in the case.

Data protection authority procedure

Complaints can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:

Name: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority
Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / C. Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5.
Phone: 0613911400
Fax: 0613911410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu Website: http://www.naih.hu

Other provisions

Information on data processing not listed in this prospectus will be provided at the time of data collection.
We inform our clients that the court, the prosecutor, the investigating authority, the infringement authority, the administrative authority, the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority, the Magyar Nemzeti Bank, or other bodies are authorized to provide information, disclose data, transfer or documents they may contact the controller to make it available.

The Data Controller shall provide personal data to the authorities, provided that the authority has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data, only to the extent and to the extent strictly necessary to achieve the purpose of the request.

This document contains all relevant data management information related to the operation of the webshop in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Union (hereinafter: Regulation GDPR) and the 2011 CXII. TV. (hereinafter: Infotv.).